Staff Details 2018-19


SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM
Chief Executive and Federation Principal Dr Martin Young
Principal Miss S Rasheed
Vice Principal - Inclusion and Safeguarding Mrs R Pinkney
Vice Principal – Years 1 -2 Mr J R Telling 
Vice Principal – Years 3 -4 Miss V Devshi
Vice Principal – Years 4 to 6 Miss T Dhaliwal 
Early Years Lead Mrs J Chander
Chief Operating Officer  Mr Jas Sohal
FOUNDATION STAGE TEACHERS KS1
Miss K Brown and Mrs V Mendis – Nursery Teachers 1 Bond – Mrs A Srivastava
EYPs - Mrs A Shukla, Mrs E Evans, Mrs J Khan and Mrs Z Parveen  1 Hargreaves – Mrs N Tarmohamed and Mrs H Mann
Explorers - Mrs J Chander – Reception Team  Leader  1 Milne – Miss A Vasilokonstantaki - Year 1 Team Leader
Adventurers – Mrs S Khan     2 Ahlberg - Ms K Mahmood  - Year 2 Team Leader
Discoverers – Mrs P Gulati and Mrs S Bhattacharya  2 Murphy – Miss S Belhadj
EYPs- Mrs B Crabbe, Mrs N Afzal, Ms L Baxter, Mrs S Begum and Ms V Lopez 2 McNaughton – Ms K Hussain
2 Potter – Mr J R Telling and Mrs N Nawaz
KS2 EAL Teachers
3 Carroll - Mrs C Walker -Year 3 Team Leader and Mrs B Szasz Mrs J Chima 
3 Kipling – Mrs C Constantinescu Ms C Constantinescu 
3 Dahl – Mrs R Pinkney/Mrs J Cheema SEN Teachers
3 Child – Miss G Demirci Mrs H Mann - SENDCo
4 Walliams - Mrs S Weber - Year 4 Team Leader    Mrs R Pinkney
4 Dickens – Ms F Mehar  Miss E Galara
4 Murpurgo – Miss V Devshi and Miss E Galara   Specialist Teachers
4 Lewis – Miss K Clark Mr T Scott (Computing Teacher)
5 Rowling - Mrs R Routledge – Year 5 Team  Leader and Miss T Dhaliwal Miss E Galara (French Teacher) 
5 Lane – Miss N Moriarty/ Miss G Demirci Family Support Worker
5 Pullman – Mr B Anwar  Mrs W New
6 Tolkien - Mr S Ali
6 Benjamin- Miss L Dickson
6 Shakespeare – Mrs S Lamb
6 Horowitz - Miss A Ramzan
Pupil Premium Support HLTAs
Ms D Gowing
Mrs S Hopkinson
Mrs N Rasul
Mrs S Sharma
Mrs D Sandhu
Mrs S Ahmed
Administrative Staff
Finance Manager Mrs K Devereux
Finance Officer  Mrs K Patel
HR Officer Mrs A Kasprzyk
PA/Office ManagerMrs H Sohal
Receptionist     Miss K Morgan
Assessment and Attendance    Mrs B Simmons
Welfare Officer    Mrs A Hussain
Premises Team Mr R Simmons (Site Manager)
Mr F Hylton (Premises Assistant)